Privacy Policy

Personal Data Processing Policy
General provisions
This personal data processing policy has been drafted in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of IP Speht Igor Viktorovich (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

The operator sets as his most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activity the observance of the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
This policy of the Operator in relation to the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website http://store.centreofrussia.com.
Basic Terms Used in the Policy
Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer equipment;
Blocking of personal data - temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless it is necessary to process personal data);
Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address http://store.centreofrussia.com;
Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing;
Personalization of personal data means actions that can not be determined without the use of additional information if the personal data belong to a specific User or other subject of personal data;
Personal data processing - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools with personal data, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or definable User of the website http://store.centreofrussia.com;
User - any visitor of the website http://store.centreofrussia.com;
Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a specific circle of persons;
Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to become familiar with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including public disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or access to personal data in any other way;
Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
Destruction of personal data - any actions that result in personal data being irretrievably destroyed with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) the result of which are destroyed the physical media of personal data.
The operator can process the following personal data of the User
Full Name;
Email address;
Phone numbers;
Delivery address;
Also on the site is the collection and processing of impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics and others).
The above data is hereinafter referred to as a Policy merged by the general concept of Personal Data.
Purpose of processing personal data
The purpose of processing User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails.
The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an e-mail to the Operator admin@centreofrussia.com with the note “Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers”.
Undeleted User data collected through the service